Heather Bamforth switched her bike for a mic and was reporting on the event, you might spot her carrying out the interviews at the end of the race.

 

Women’s Results

1 – Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 2:30:20

2 – Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International @ 1:31

3 – Laura Trott Wiggle Honda @ 1:45

4 – Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International @ 1:47

5 – Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club st

6 – Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles st

7 – Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International st

8 – Katie Curtis Starley Primal Pro Cycling st

9 – Molly Weaver Epic Cycles – Scott WRT st

10 – Anna Christian Epic Cycles – Scott WRT st

11 – Jane Barr Starley Primal Pro Cycling st

12 – Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness – Vulpine st

13 – Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport st

14 – Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team st

15 – Natalie Grinczer Fusion Racing Team st

16 – Lydia Boylan Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa st

17 – Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla – Reynolds st

18 – Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness – Vulpine st

19 – Eve Dixon Team 22 st

20 – Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT st

21 – Tamina Oliver Endura Lady Force – WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen st

22 – Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla – Reynolds st

23 – Alice Cobb Squadra Donne st

24 – Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine st

25 – Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing st

26 – Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael st

27 – Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael st

28 – Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team st

29 – Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles / WyndyMilla-Reynolds st

30 – Mathilde Pauls Fusion Racing Team st

31 – Jennifer Taylor Starley Primal Pro Cycling st

32 – George Schwiening Fusion Racing Team st

33 – Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport st

34 – Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International st

35 – Karla Boddy Epic Cycles – Scott WRT @ 2:01

36 – Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk st

37 – Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC st

38 – Emma Trott Boels Dolmans @ 2:12

39 – Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International st

40 – Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness – Vulpine @ 2:34

41 – Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport OTL

42 – Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness – Vulpine OTL

43 – Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk OTL

44 – Hannah Walker Epic Cycles – Scott WRT OTL

45 – Emily Kay Epic Cycles – Scott WRT OTL

46 – Gina Riley Chester RC OTL

47 – Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse OTL

48 – Annasley Park RST Racing Team OTL

49 – Amy Hill Fusion Racing Team OTL

50 – Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT OTL

51 – Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team OTL

52 – Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club OTL

53 – Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport OTL

54 – Elizabeth Malins Fusion Racing Team OTL

55 – Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team OTL

56 – Hayley Simmonds Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa OTL

57 – Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team OTL

58 – Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael OTL

59 – Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds OTL

DNF – Flora Gillies Speg – Project 51 DNF

DNF – Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech DNF

DNF – Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech DNF

DNF – Frances White Team Jadan DNF

DNF – Anda-Jay Burgess Rock And Road Cycles DNF

DNF – Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk DNF

DNF – Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla DNF

DNF – Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech DNF

DNF – Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds DNF

DNF – Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport DNF

DNF – Gillian Taylor Fusion Racing Team DNF

DNF – Mary Costello WyndyMilla – Reynolds DNF

DNF – Lyndsey Glazier Starley Primal Pro Cycling DNF

DNF – Lauren Brown Team Jadan DNF

DQ – Hannah Payton WyndyMilla – Reynolds DQ

DNS – Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness – Vulpine DNS

DNS – Anneliese Heard Starley Primal Pro Cycling DNS

DNS – Eileen Roe Starley Primal Pro Cycling DNS

DNS – Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda DNS

DNS – Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk DNS

DNS – Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team DNS

DNS – Bryony Board Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa DNS

DNS – Jennifer Edwards Team 22 DNS

DNS – Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles DNS

DNS – Laura Wasley Isle Of Man Cycling Association DNS

 


Notice: Undefined index: sharing_networks_networks_sorting in /var/www/vhosts/teamjadan.com/httpdocs/wp-content/plugins/monarch/monarch.php on line 3904

Website Suspended

This website service has been suspended due to client defaulting on payment.